Sunday, June 25, 2017 The Team Order Now Contact Us
Home | Forum | Technique | Products | Clinics | Sponsors | Hot Links

 

2005 Nastar Nationals

Results

MSRT Participants Standings/Final Standings

Male 45-49 Expert
12th Rick Herrick Big Bear City, CA Snow Summit Yellow 26.18 19.82
15th Rick Herrick Big Bear City, CA Snow Summit Green 27.43 20.78
12th Rick Herrick Big Bear City, CA Snow Summit 19.82 20.78 20.300
13th Matt Dubois Grosse Ile, MI Aspen Highlands Green 26.19 21.03
17th Matt Dubois Grosse Ile, MI Aspen Highlands Yellow 26.73 21.50
14th Matt Dubois Grosse Ile, MI Aspen Highlands 21.03 21.50 21.265

15th Russ Boehm Indianapolis, IN Ohio Valley Ski Coun Yellow 26.85 22.88
14th Russ Boehm Indianapolis, IN Ohio Valley Ski Coun Yellow 26.34 19.73
15th Russ Boehm Indianapolis, IN Ohio Valley Ski Coun 22.88 19.73 21.305

17th Michael Horton Scottsdale, AZ Telluride Ski & Golf Green 26.93 24.45 Purple Heart

Male 55-59 Expert
4th Don Cofer Park City, UT Park City Mountain R Yellow 25.39 13.40
7th Don Cofer Park City, UT Park City Mountain R Green 28.26 18.24
6th Don Cofer Park City, UT Park City Mountain R 13.40 18.24 15.820

Male 50-54 Intermediate
7th Larry Stithem Park City, UT Park City Mountain R Yellow 28.96 29.34
9th Larry Stithem Park City, UT Park City Mountain R Yellow 31.64 32.94
7th Larry Stithem Park City, UT Park City Mountain R 29.34 32.94 31.140

Male 50-54 Expert
1st Gary Dranow Park City, UT Park City Mountain R Yellow 24.01 7.24
1st Gary Dranow Park City, UT Park City Mountain R Yellow 25.94 8.99
1st Gary Dranow Park City, UT Park City Mountain R 7.24 8.99 8.115

Gold Medal Race of Champions
Gary Dranow Male 50-54 Expert Park City Mountain R 28.39 Overall Raw Time 3 Place Bronze Medal

9th George Crezee Big Bear City, CA Snow Summit Green 26.41 15.03
12th George Crezee Big Bear City, CA Snow Summit Yellow 27.87 17.10
9th George Crezee Big Bear City, CA Snow Summit 15.03 17.10 16.065

Female 30-34 Expert
2nd Liz Dranow Park City, UT Park City Mountain R Yellow 31.93 44.94
2nd Liz Dranow Park City, UT Park City Mountain R Green 28.74 45.67
2nd Liz Dranow Park City, UT Park City Mountain R 44.94 45.67 45.305
Silver Medal

Male 30-34 Expert
1st Erick Northroup CORTE MADERA, CA Telluride Ski & Golf Yellow 23.26 5.58
1st Erick Northroup CORTE MADERA, CA Telluride Ski & Golf Green 22.36 13.33
1st Erick Northroup CORTE MADERA, CA Telluride Ski & Golf 5.58 13.33 9.455

Gold Medal Race of Champions
Erick Northroup Male 30-34 Expert Telluride Ski & Golf 28.14 Overall Raw Time 2 Place Silver Medal

5th Tommy Kirchhoff Peoa, UT Park City Mountain R Green 25.20 14.81
4th Tommy Kirchhoff Peoa, UT Park City Mountain R Green 23.99 21.59
4th Tommy Kirchhoff Peoa, UT Park City Mountain R 14.81 21.59 18.200

Female 11-12 Intermediate
12th Ellen Dubois Grosse Ile, MI The Homestead Resort Yellow 32.49 40.89
16th Ellen Dubois Grosse Ile, MI The Homestead Resort Green 31.29 37.18
15th Ellen Dubois Grosse Ile, MI The Homestead Resort 40.89 37.18 39.035

Female 15-16 Intermediate
4th Kelsey Dubois Grosse Ile, MI The Homestead Resort Green 31.06 41.50
5th Kelsey Dubois Grosse Ile, MI The Homestead Resort Yellow 27.91 46.74
4th Kelsey Dubois Grosse Ile, MI The Homestead Resort 41.50 46.74 44.120

Male 45-49 Intermediate
11th Guy Miller Austin, TX Taos Ski Valley Green 27.16 25.51
12th Guy Miller Austin, TX Taos Ski Valley Yellow 27.15 23.41
10th Guy Miller Austin, TX Taos Ski Valley 25.51 23.41 24.460

Male 7-8 Expert
12th Paul Klosterman Arlington, MA Bretton Woods Yellow 29.32 31.48
19th Paul Klosterman Arlington, MA Bretton Woods Yellow 28.55 33.16
14th Paul Klosterman Arlington, MA Bretton Woods 31.48 33.16 32.320

Female 11-12 Expert
12th Steffi Klosterman Arlington, MA Bretton Woods Yellow 31.06 34.69
13th Steffi Klosterman Arlington, MA Bretton Woods Green 29.51 29.37
12th Steffi Klosterman Arlington, MA Bretton Woods 34.69 29.37 32.030

Male 11-12 Intermediate
36th Jason Beal Oshkosh, WI Big Powderhorn Mount Green 40.10 70.49
8th Jason Beal Oshkosh, WI Big Powderhorn Mount Green 29.35 28.67
31st Jason Beal Oshkosh, WI Big Powderhorn Mount 70.49 28.67 49.580
Biggest Improvement!! Congratulations Jason for a heck of a comeback!

Male 9-10 Expert
4th Ridge Larick Landenberg, PA Camelback Ski Area Yellow 26.30 25.30
2nd Ridge Larick Landenberg, PA Camelback Ski Area Green 26.49 17.58
2nd Ridge Larick Landenberg, PA Camelback Ski Area 25.30 17.58 21.440 Silver Medal

Male 14-16 Expert
2nd Adam Lippa Bala Cynwyd, PA Camelback Ski Area Yellow 25.53 15.89
2nd Adam Lippa Bala Cynwyd, PA Camelback Ski Area Green 23.45 18.85
2nd Adam Lippa Bala Cynwyd, PA Camelback Ski Area 15.89 18.85 17.370 Silver Medal

Female 45-49 Intermediate
3rd Carol Lippa Bala Cynwyd, PA Camelback Ski Area Green 33.01 52.54
9th Carol Lippa Bala Cynwyd, PA Camelback Ski Area Yellow 33.18 50.82
9th Carol Lippa Bala Cynwyd, PA Camelback Ski Area 52.54 50.82 51.680

Female 40-45 Intermediate
15th Susan Horton Scottsdale, AZ Telluride Ski & Golf Yellow 32.42 66.94
13th Susan Horton Scottsdale, AZ Telluride Ski & Golf Green 30.86 62.76
13th Susan Horton Scottsdale, AZ Telluride Ski & Golf 66.94 62.76 64.850

Male 11-12 Intermediate
29th Colin Miller Austin, TX Taos Ski Valley Yellow 34.70 50.48
27th Colin Miller Austin, TX Taos Ski Valley Green 32.16 40.99
28th Colin Miller Austin, TX Taos Ski Valley 50.48 40.99 45.735

Male 60-64 Intermediate
9th David Phillips Henderson, NV Brian Head Resort Yellow 29.63 38.33
10th David Phillips Henderson, NV Brian Head Resort Green 30.33 41.53
10th David Phillips Henderson, NV Brian Head Resort 38.33 41.53 39.930

Male 21-29 Intermediate
7th Kellen Phillips Henderson, NV Brian Head Resort Green 28.52 29.93
8th Kellen Phillips Henderson, NV Brian Head Resort Green 27.01 36.90
8th Kellen Phillips Henderson, NV Brian Head Resort 29.93 36.90 33.415

Male 35-39 Expert
4th Jeff Shelton Oceanside, CA Snow Summit Yellow 25.16 14.21
4th Jeff Shelton Oceanside, CA Snow Summit Green 23.08 16.98
3rd Jeff Shelton Oceanside, CA Snow Summit 14.21 16.98 15.595 Bronze Medal


Female 7-8 Expert
1st Lexi Skovran Waterbury, CT Okemo Mountain Green 29.76 32.15
2nd Lexi Skovran Waterbury, CT Okemo Mountain Yellow 27.62 28.82
1st Lexi Skovran Waterbury, CT Okemo Mountain 32.15 28.82 30.485
Gold Medal Race of Champions 10th Overall Lexi Skovran Okemo Mountain 32.91 14 30.485 25.22

Male 40-44 Intermediate
14th Nick Skovran Waterbury, CT Okemo Mountain Yellow 28.26 45.52
Missing in Action